Achievements of K.Aarathy

Competitions Attended Gold Medal
Silver Medal
Bronze
Participated
INTERNATIONAL
3
- 4 14
NATIONAL 30 6
3
3
ZONAL LEVEL
7
- 1 -
STATE LEVEL
33
2
- -
DISTRICT LEVEL 34
1
- -
CLUB MEET
4
2
- -
TOTAL
111 11
8
17


Special Distinction


"Women Achiever Award"


From Mega TV for the year 2010


"Special Merit Award"


From global scholar- education world young achievers award for the year 2009


"National Child Award For Exceptional Achievement"


In the field of roller skating for the year 2008 from the ministry of women and child development


"Super Kid"


For demonstrating outstanding achievement in the field of skating in the year 2006 from rotary club of madras west


"The Young Rotary Sports Icon For 2005"


For demonstrating excellence in roller skating and ice skating in the year 2005 from rotary club of madras north


"Young Achiever Award"


For demonstrating excellence in roller skating and ice skating in the year 2005 from sornammal educational trust


My Dream


"With the blessings of a billion, my dream to win a olympic gold medal for india will come soon, for the country i love; i will make this dream of mine come true" - Aarathy kasturiraj.


International

NAME OF THE EVENT PLACE GOLD SILVER BRONZE POSITION HELD
2017
EUROPEAN CUP INLINE SPEED SKATING - 500 METERS POINT TO POINT RACE SKATING - EUROPEAN CUP 2017 MECHELEN - BELGIUM

HEERDE - HOLLAND
      SECOND PLACE
THIRD PLACE
EIGHTH PLACE
2014
16th ASIAN ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS 15,000M TRACK ELIMINATION RACE AND 1000M TRACK RACE SPRINT HAINING, CHINA       SIXTH PLACE
FOURTH PLACE
2013
2013 WORLD ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS 20000M ELIMINATION ROAD RACE JUNIOR LADIES. OOSTENDE, BELGIUM       FIFTEENTH PLACE
2012
15th ASIAN ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS 15,000M TRACK ELIMINATION RACE AND 500M ROAD RACE. HEFEI, CHINA       FOURTH PLACE
2011
ISU WORLD JUNIOR SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP COURMAYER       PARTICIPATED
2010
14th ASIAN ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP TAIPEI        
3000 M RELAY (TRACK)       THIRD PLACE
5000 M RELAY (ROAD)       THIRD PLACE
20 KM ELIMINATION RACE       FOURTH PLACE
10 KM POINT TO POINT ELIMINATION RACE       FIFTH PLACE
2009
2009 WORLD ROLLER SPEED SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP CHINA       TENTH PLACE
JR LADIES 42 KM MARATHON RACE        
         
2008
2008 ASIAN SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING TROPHY TAIPEI       THIRD PLACE
JR LADIES 2000 M        
2008
13TH ASIAN ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP CHINA        
ROAD 5000M       FOURTH PLACE
TRACK 3000M RELAY       FOURTH PLACE
ROAD 20000M       SIXTH PLACE
TRACK 10000M ELIM       SIXTH PLACE
2007
2007 NATIONAL SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING TAIPEI        
FALL/ WINTER RANKING COMPETITION        
LADIES 500M       FIRST PLACE
LADIES 1000M       FIRST PLACE
2005
SWISS INLINE CUP SWITZERLAND       FIRST PLACE
2005 ASIAN SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP TAIPEI       PARTICIPATED

National Level

NAME OF THE EVENT PLACE GOLD SILVER BRONZE PARTICIPATED
2015
52nd NATIONAL ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP MUMBAI 3 1    
2013
51st NATIONAL ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP MUMBAI 4      
2013
50th NATIONAL ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS MUMBAI 2 1    
2011
48th NATIONAL ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP FARIDABAD 4      
2010
MYSORE DASARA ALL INDIA INVITATION SPEED ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP MYSORE 3      
2010
47th NATIONAL ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP NAGPUR 3      
2009
46th NATIONAL ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP FARIDABAD 2 1    
2008
45th NATIONAL ROLLER SKATING VISHAKAPATNAM 1 1 1  
2007
44th NATIONAL ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP KOLKATA 1 1    
2006
7th CBSE NATIONAL ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP CHANDIGARH 3      
IV NATIONAL ICE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP KOLKATA 1      
43rd NATIONAL ROLLER SKATING  CHAMPIONSHIP KOLKATA     1  
2005
III NATIONAL ICE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP NEW DELHI 1      
2004
CBSE NATIONAL ROLLER SKATING NAGPUR 1      
2004
42nd NATIONAL ROLLER SKATING FARIDABAD 1   1  
41st NATIONAL ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP VISAKHAPATNAM       1
2003
40th NATIONAL ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP KOLKATA       FOURTH PLACE
2002
39th NATIONAL ROLLER SKATING VISAKHAPATNAM       1

State Level

NAME OF THE CHAMPIONSHIP GOLD SILVER BRONZE PARTICIPATED
2013
STATE ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 3      
2012
STATE ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 3      
2011
STATE ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 3      
2010
STATE ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 3      
2009
STATE ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 3      
2008
STATE ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 3      
2007
STATE ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 3      
2006
STATE ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 3      
2004
STATE ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 2      
2003
STATE ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 1 1    
2002
STATE ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 2      
2001
STATE ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 1 1    

District Level

NAME OF THE
CHAMPIONSHIP
GOLD SILVER BRONZE PARTICIPATED
2012
DISTRICT ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 3      
2011
DISTRICT ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 3      
2010
DISTRICT ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 3      
2009
DISTRICT ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 3      
2008
DISTRICT ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 2      
2007
DISTRICT ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 3      
2006
DISTRICT ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 3      
2005
DISTRICT ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 3      
2004
DISTRICT ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 2      
2003
INTER DISTRICT ROLLER SKATING 2      
2002
DISTRICT ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 1 1    
2001
DISTRICT ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 2      

South zone Level

NAME OF THE EVENT PLACE GOLD SILVER BRONZE PARTICIPATED
2009
CBSE SOUTH ZONE ROLLER SKATING  CHENNAI 1      
2006
CBSE SOUTH ZONE ROLLER SKATING  CHENNAI 3      
2005
CBSE SOUTH ZONE ROLLER SKATING  SECUNDERABAD 2      
2004
CBSE SOUTH ZONE ROLER SKATING TIRUPATHI 1   1  

Club Level

NAME OF THE CHAMPIONSHIP GOLD SILVER BRONZE PARTICIPATED
2003
ANNANAGAR ROLLER SKATING CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 1 1    
2002
ANNANAGAR ROLLER SKATING CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 1 1    
2001
ANNANAGAR ROLLER SKATING CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 2